본문으로 바로가기

About Us

History

SINCE 1986~ jeonju NATIONAL museum HISTORY This is the road the Jeonju National Museum has walked.
2020
  • 2021.02.21. Inauguration of Director, Hong Jin-Geun
2010
  • 2018.07.01. Inauguration of Director, Cheon Jin-ki
  • 2016.08.08. Inauguration of Director, Kim Seung-hee
  • 2014.11.28. Culture experience center changed to children's museum
  • 2013.01.01. Inauguration of Director, Yoo Byung-ha
  • 2011.01.10. Inauguration of Director, Kwak Dong-Seok
2000
  • 2008.10.31. Inauguration of Director, Kim Young-won
  • 2007.05.22. Revision of Directive Enforcement Rules (from Management Department to Planning and Operation Department)
  • 2007.01.10. Inauguration of Director, Won-bok
  • 2006.04.25. Renamed the Social Education Center to the Cultural Experience Center
  • 2006.01.01. Inauguration of Director, Shin Kwang-Seop
  • 2002.11.06. Opening of the Social Education Center
  • 2002.09.30. Completion of the Social Education Building
  • 2000.01.25. Inauguration of Director, Yoo Hyung-Sik
1990
  • 1998.08.25. Started construction of the Social Education Center
  • 1998.04.09. Inauguration of Director, Lee Young-Hoon
  • 1997.06.24. Design of social education center
  • 1995.12.01. Inauguration of Director, Lee Jong-Cheol
  • 1993.10.16. Inauguration of Director, Lee Ho-Kwan
  • 1990.10.26. Opening
  • 1990.10.25. Announced organization (Presidential Decree No. 13108)
  • 1990.10.16. Director Young-hee Han (Invitation)
1980
  • 1987.12.14. Construction
  • 1986.09.01. Presidential Order for construction

Past Directors

  • 1st, Young-hee Han 1990.10.16.~1993.10.15.

  • 2nd, Lee Ho-Kwan 1993.10.16.~1995.11.30.

  • 3rd, Lee Jong-Cheol 1995.12.1.~1998.4.8.

  • 4th, Lee Young-Hoon 1998.4.9.~2000.1.24.

  • 5th, Yoo Hyung-Sik 2000.1.25.~2005.12.31.

  • 6th, Shin Kwang-Seop 2006.1.1.~2006.8.24.

  • 7th, Lee Won-bok 2007.1.10.~2008.10.30.

  • 8th, Kim Young-won 2008.10.31.~2010.10.7.

  • 9th, Kwak Dong-Seok 2011.1.10.~2012.12.4.

  • 10th, Yoo Byung-ha 1990.10.16.~1993.10.15.

  • 11th, Kim Seung-hee 2016.8.8. ~ 2018.6.30..

  • 12th, Cheon Jin-ki 2018.7.1. ~ 2020.6.30.

  • 13th, Hong Jin-Geun 2021.2.1. ~

QUICK MENU

QUICK MENU 원하시는 서비스를 클릭하세요!

등록된 퀵메뉴가 없습니다.